PEAK PROSPECTS - COLLEGE SUMMER LEAGUE TEAM

PIONEER LEAGUE MEMBER SINCE 2018

PEAK PROPSECTS COACHING STAFF

HEAD COACH - ERIC EVANS

Owner Peak Prospects


ASST. COACH -

BANCROFT

ALBERT LEE

CARROLL

STORM LAKE

PEAK PROSPECTS - 2020 ROSTER

COMING SOON


MAY

29


JUNE

1

2

5

7

8

9

12

15*

16*

19

21*

22

23

26

28

29*

30

30

JULY

6

7

10

12

14

17*

19

20

21

24

25*

26

27

28

OPPONENT

Clarinda A's



**Fort Dodge

**Carroll Merchants

Jefferson City

**Storm Lake Whitecaps

**Storm Lake Whitecaps

**Carroll Merchants

**Albert Lea Lakers

**Albert Lea Lakers

Cornbelt Team

Jefferson City

Cornbelt Team

Chillicothe Mudcats

**Carroll Merchants

Cornbelt Team

Chillicothe Mudcats

**Fort Dodge

Chillicothe Mudcats

Chillicothe Mudcats


**Albert Lea Lakers

**Albert Lea Lakers

**Fort Dodge

**Bancroft Bandits

Clarinda A's

**Bancroft Bandits

**Carroll Merchants

**Bancroft Bandits

PIONEER ALL*STAR GAME

**Bancroft Bandits

**Storm Lake Whitecaps

**Fort Dodge

**Storm Lake Whitecaps

Fort Dodge


** PIONEER LEAGUE GAME

LOCATION

Clarinda



Fort Dodge

Granger

Jefferson City, MO

Storm Lake

Granger

Carroll

Albert Lea, MN

Granger

Granger

Jefferson City, MO

Granger

Chillicothe, MO

Carroll

Granger

Granger

Granger

Chillicothe, MO

Chillicothe, MO


Albert Lea, MN

Granger

Granger

Bancroft

Clarinda

Granger

Granger

Bancroft

Carroll

Granger

Granger

Fort Dodge

Storm Lake

Fort Dodge

TIME

7:05 PM



5:30 PM

4:00 PM

7:00 PM

6:45 PM

6:45 PM

4:00 PM

6:45 PM

6:45 PM

5:00 PM

7:00 PM

7:00 PM

7:05 PM

4:00 PM

7:00 PM

7:05 PM

6:45 PM

5:05 PM

7:00 PM


6:45 PM

4:00 PM

6:45 PM

6:45 PM

5:05 PM 

6:45 PM 

6:45 PM

6:45 PM

TBA

6:45 PM

6:45 PM

5:00 PM

6:45 PM 

4:00 PM

2019 PEAK PROSPECTS SCHEDULE

DAY

Wednesday



Saturday

Sunday

Wednesday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

Wednesday

Saturday

Sunday

Wednesday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

Wednesday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

Sunday


Saturday

Sunday

Wednesday

Friday

Sunday

Wednesday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

NON LEAGUE OPPONENTS

2018 Roster (9-19)

1- Reed Pegram

2- Drew Prange

3- Walter Long

4- Jack Voigt

5- Tony Salano

6- Noah Glydenvand 

7- Nolan Monthei

8- Tyler Hillman

10- Issac Lueth

11- Rece Martin

12- Tyler Hovick

14- Josh Luna

15- Lyle Fini

16- Casey Zarr

17- Austin Edwards

19- Andrew Zimmerman

20- Jack Haller

21- Matt Rhodes

22- DeShawn Welch

23- Parker Schutt

24- Spencer Hanson

25- Peyton Krugler

26- Tavan Shahidi

27- Matt Krambeck

28- Kyle Pike

College

William Jewell

Century JC - (Grand View Commit)

Iowa Central CC

Century JC - (UNCG Commit)

Upper Iowa Univ

Century JC

Iowa Central CC - (MWSU Commit)

North Dakota State

William Penn Univ

Central College

Wartburg

Grand View Univ

Iowa Central CC

Upper Iowa Univ

Ellsworth CC

SDSU 

Grand View Univ

William Penn Univ

Ellsworth CC

Dordt College

DMACC

Iowa Central CC

Iowa Lakes CC - (Maryland Commit)

DMACC - (SDSU Commit)

NIACC


ASST. COACH - TIM DOOLEY


GAME DAY OPERATIONS MANAGER


Coach Evans Bio:

Peak Prospects

Co-Owner


Peak College Coach

2018-Present


Peak Prospects HS Coach

2015-Present


Woodward-Granger HS Coach

2011-Present


USA Baseball NTIS Coach

Great Lakes 17U

2014-2015


Dowling Catholic HS Coach

2008-2010


Wm Penn University Coach

2004-2006


Oskaloosa HS Coach

2005


College Playing Career:

Wm Penn University 99-03

Upper Iowa University 98-99

2020 Game Day Sponsors

Position(s)

P

2B

P

P

OF/C

MI/P

SS/2B

IF

P

P

UTIL

1B/P

C

CI/P

P

P

P/C

OF

P

C

P

OF

C/3B

UTIL

CI


FORT DODGE

ASST. COACH - 

7

RESULT

POSTPONED



W 14-4    Hanson      (1-0)

W 10-2   Pegram      (1-0)

POSTPONED

W 5-4   Shadlow       (1-0)

W 5-1 Appenzeller  (1-0)

W 10-8  O'Boyle       (1-0)

W 10-4  McIntosh    (1-0)

W 6-0   McIntosh     (2-0)

W 1-0   Barnett         (1-0)

CANCELLED

W 15-2  Hanson        (2-0)

POSTPONED

POSTPONED

W 6-1  Appenzeller(2-0)

L 3-4    Hanson          (2-1)

L 2-11  Obrecht         (0-1)

W 7-6  O'Boyle         (2-0)

L  1-5    McIntosh      (2-1)

 

W 9-8  Amendt            (1-0)

W 8-2  Hanson             (3-1) 

W 5-0  Reisz                   (1-0)

L  3-9  Hanson               (3-2)

L 7-8   Wilson                (0-1)

L 0-8   Wilson               (0-2)

W 10-9  Amendt          (2-0)

L 0-9    Reisz                   (1-1)


L 2-8   Zimmerman     (0-1)

W 7-3   Voigt                 (1-0)

W 11-6 Amendt           (3-0)

W 12-1 Waterhouse   (1-0)

L  2-9   Zimmerman   (0-2) 


2019 Roster (18-9)

1- Reed Pegram

3- Romel Martinez

4- Jack Voigt

5- Bret Barnett

6- Garret Reisz

8- Tyler Hillman

9- Trevor Dooley

10- Ryan Obrecht

11- Andrew Zimmerman

12- Dresden Wilson

13- Quinn Waterhouse

14- Evan Appenzeller

15- Connor Schatzberg

16- Zach Shadlow

17- Zach Solano

18- Tyler Cox

19- Noah Cook

20- Hunter McIntosh

21- Anthony Toureullas

22- Blaze Speas

22- Evan Salmon

23- Matt Krambeck

24- Spencer Hanson

25- Duncan OBoyle

26- Kyle Amendt

27- Jacob Popp

28- Kyle Pike

28- Carter Troncin

29- Jaden Rolffs

Position(s)

RHP

MI

LHP

LHP

RHP/IF

IF/C

MI/OF

RHP

RHP

LHP

LHP

RHP

RHP

RHP

OF

OF

C/1B

LHP

2B

OF

OF

UTIL

RHP

RHP/OF

RHP

C

1B/3B

3B

C/OF


College

William Jewell

ICCC

UNCG

SDSU

DMACC - (Creighton commit)

NDSU

NW Missouri State

Wayne State

Johnson County

Concordia

Blackhawk CC - (USIE commit)

DMACC
Edgewood College

ICCC- (NW Missouri State commit)

NDSU

ETSU - (Campbellsville commit)

Johnson County

Grand View - (Campbellsville commit)

ESU

William Penn - (PRO-High Desert, Peco's League)

DMACC - (NDSU commit)

SDSU

DMACC - (NW Missouri State commit)

LMU- (UTD commit)

Southeastern CC

Edgewood College

NIACC
DMACC

Iowa Western CC