WHERE ARE THEY NOW?

Race Brant (Woodward-Granger) 2016 - Wm Penn Uni. (NAIA)

Barrett Schonefeld (Gilbert) 2016 - Iowa Central (JC)

Gable Reece (Clarke of Osecola) 2016 - Iowa Central (JC)

Zach Harmsen (Clarke of Osceola) 2016 - DMACC (JC)

Dylan Nicholson (Papillion HS, NEB) 2016 - (Northeast JC)

Jacob Husman (Alta Aurelia HS) 2016 - (Iowa Central CC)


Zeb Adreon

University of Iowa

Pleasantville HS,IA

2016

Chris Witzke

DMACC

Humboldt HS,IA

2016

Brandon Heilskov

Luther College

Ankeny

Centennial HS, IA

2016

Noah Catron

Grand View Univ.

 MstM HS, IA

2016

Rece Martin

Central College

 Saydel HS, IA

2016

Josh Luna

Grandview 

Pleasantville HS, IA

2015

Caleb Wichman

Cornell College 

Underwood HS, IA

2015

Tanner Foster

Univ. of Tampa

MstM HS, IA

2015

Matt Krambeck

SDSU

Louisville HS, NE

2016

Kenny Allred

Southeast CC

Bellevue West HS, NE

2017

Kyle Nevitt (Perry HS) 2017 - DMACC (JC)


Kodee Martin

Colorado State Uni

Platte City HS, MO

2016

Cole Theisen

William Penn Uni.

Woodward-Granger HS

2018

Peak players that have been placed since 2015

CLASS OF 2015

CLASS OF 2017

CLASS OF 2018

Jackson Berney

Drury

Holdredge HS, NE

2017

Austin Edwards

Ellsworth CC

Ballard HS

2017

CLASS OF 2016

Bret Barnett

SDSU

MstM HS

2017

Devin Porter

Ball State Univ.

Saydel HS

2017

Walter Long

ICCC

Bondurant HS

2017

Aaron Ras

Wayne State

Bancroft Rosalie HS

NE

2017

Casey Zarr

Upper Iowa Univ.

Bondurant HS

2017

Brett Daley

Central Arkansas

Treynor HS

2017

 Dillon Sears

Western Illinois

Harlan HS

2017

Spencer Hanson

NWMSU

Woodward-Granger  HS

2017

Matt Rhodes

RCTC JC

Woodward-Granger  HS

2017

Chase Rath

NIACC

Highland Riverside HS

2017

Duncan O'Boyle

Lincoln Memorial

Bellevue West HS, NEB

2017

Trent McMullen

Hastings University

Omaha Montessori, NEB

2017

AJ Slaughter

SWICC

Glenwood HS

2017

Quentin Sefrit

SWICC

Bedford HS

2017

James Notary

TCU

Westminster HS, CO

2017

Darek Bornemeier

Augstana

 Elmwood-Murdock HS, NEB

2017

Jon Rozeboom

Central College

Waukee HS

2016

Janier Puente

Louisana Tech Univ.

 Perry HS

2017

Quinn Waterhouse

Black Hawk CC

Bondurant HS

2018

Brendan Sher

University of Iowa

Indianola HS

2018

Frankie Cresta

Iowa Lakes CC

Johnston HS

2018

Brady Gavin

Univ. Of Central Missouri

MStM HS

2018

Kyle Amendt

Southeastern CC

Pleasantville HS

2018

Brayden Hlavac

Buena Vista

Louisville HS, NEB

2018

Dan Kenealy

SWICC

Tri-Center HS

2018

Colby Cupp

Grand View Univ.

North Polk HS

2018

Trevor Dooley

NW Missouri St

MSTM HS

2018

Thad Huber

Allen County CC

Kearney HS, NEB

2018

Max Hackbarth

Upper Iowa Univ.

Webster City HS

2018

Noah Janssen

Concorida NEB

Johnston HS

2018

Colton Major

Simpson College

Pleasantville HS

2018

Hogan McIntosh

Waubonsee

Bondurant HS

2018

Dean Bedell

Iowa Lakes CC

Treynor HS

2018

Dominic Crivaro

ICCC

Dowling Catholic HS

2018

Aaron Schmitz

SWICC

Lenox HS

2018

Ben Wilkins

Wartburg College

Greene County HS

2018

Daulton

Wilcoxen

ICCC 

CB Abe Lincoln HS

2018

Caden Kratz

NIACC

MC Newman HS

2018

Logan Eickhoff

NC Missouri College

Westside HS, NEB

2018

Carson Kress

DMACC

CB St. Albert HS

2018

Codey Erickson

Waldorf

Ballard HS

2018

Zach Shadlow

ICCC

Roland Story HS

2018

Garret Reisz

DMACC

CB St. Albert HS

2018

Cole Wilson

Wisc. Sch. of Eng.

Papillion HS, NEB

2018

Jake Hubbard

Briar Cliff

CB St. Albert HS

2018

Jake Skala

Barton CC

Kearney HS, NEB

2018

Tanner Bedier

William Penn Univ.

Bondurant HS

2018

Connor Osborne

Briar Cliff

CB Thomas Jeff HS

2018

Justin Cox

ICCC

Treynor HS

2018

Kaleb Harrison

KC Kansas JC

Tri-Center HS

2018

Aaron Allsup

SWICC

MSTM HS

2018

Romel Martinez

ICCC

Webster City HS

2018

Tyler Anderson

Mount Mercy

Chariton HS

2018

Bryce Neal

NW Missouri St

Clarinda HS

2018

Jared Moser

NW Missouri St

Harlan HS

2018

CLASS OF 2019

Evan Paulus

Kirkwood

MC Newman HS

2019

Nate Hostetler

Northeastern JC

Milford HS, NEB

2019

Jacob Craven

Grand View Univ

Ogden HS

2019

Wyatt Andersen

SDSU

Tri Center HS

2019

Cade Van Ness

DMACC

Glenwood HS

2019

Carter Bornemeier

DMACC

Elmwood-Murdock HS

2019

Kaleb Bauer

SWICC

SE Warren HS

2019

Alex Bantam

Ellsworth CC

Woodbine HS

2019

Grant Christy

Northwestern

DMC HS

2019

Mitch Pomeroy

Univ. of Dubuque

Van Meter HS

2018

Colby Page

SWICC

SE Warren HS

2019

Kade Reinertson

Valparaiso Univ.

Ballard HS

2020

CLASS OF 2020

DRAFTED 

2017

35th Rd

Colorado Rockies

Blake Shelton

Northwestern

DMC HS

2019

Brody Sandin

SWICC

Bondurant HS

2019

Jordan Collins

Wm Penn Unv

Bondurant HS

2019

Tyler Rardin

Iowa Western

CB Abe Lincoln HS

2019

Luke Schaben

Buena Vista

Harlan HS

2019

Bryce Dean

Grand View Univ

Madrid HS

2018